RRC Praygraj Apprentice 2021 (Online Apply, Exam date, Salary, Syllabus)

If you are interested in working in the Railway department, then this is the time to get started. The RRC North Central Railway department is looking for 1664 Bumper Posts Jobs vacancies under Railway Recruitment cell overall in Prayagraj. If you possess minimum eligibility (As mentioned Below) then, you can do online registration from the official portal website of RRC Prayagraj i.e www.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in (Note: No other Apply Method will be accepted). Candidates are requested to read the official notification and all details regarding RRC NCR Recruitment 2021.

This post contains important information about the recruitment. Below you will find information about the RRC Prayagraj 2020 vacant positions, including details on trade and category requirements, as well as the application process, fees, and other details. This post also contains important dates.

Railway Act Apprentice Posts Complete Details:

RRC, NCR has granted authorization to the recruitment of candidates under Group C Posts in North Central Railway Zone. The railway recruitment cells are responsible to recruit Trade Posts in Mech., Elect. Dept, Jhansi division, workshop Jhansi, Agra Division. The current vacancies for Act Apprentice Posts are now. We share all information about upcoming rrb recruitment posts so, stay tuned.

Vacant Position details

For several trades, applications have been invited under the recruitment posts. The total number. This section lists the total number of vacant positions in each division and category.

Trade wise DivisionGENOBCSCEWSSTTotal Posts
Prayagraj Division (Mech. Dept.)14998553527364
Prayagraj Division (Electrical Dept.)13890503526339
Jhansi (JHS) Division243130714636480
Jhansi Workshop945261710185
Agra (AGC) Division15279461319296
Total Posts6914422461461181164

NCR Railway Recruitment 2021 – Important Dates

Applicants are reminded that the RRc Prayagraj is soon to begin the application process.

EventsDates
Release of railway recruitment notification12th October 2021
Online application starting for RRC NCR Recruitment 20212 November 2021
Last date to apply for RRC recruitment1 December 2021
Last date for fee payment1 December 2021
Publishing of Merit ListTo be Notified

RRC NCR Apprentice Eligibility Criteria

Any type of recruitment requires that you meet certain eligibility criteria. Eligibility criteria determine whether you are eligible to apply for the job. 

  • Candidates for vacant positions must have a minimum of 15 years of experience as of 1 September 2021.
  • The applicant must have passed Class 10th with 50% Marks. 
  • Class 8th qualified and possess ITI or Trade Certifications

Railway NCR Apprentice Recruitment- Application Fee

Candidates must also pay an application fee to complete the application. The fee can be paid online through net banking, debit, and credit cards.

CategoryFee
General/ Unreserved (UR)Rs. 100/-
OBC and OthersRs. 100/-
SC/ STNil
WomenNil
isability (PwD)Nil

RRC Prayagraj Recruitment 2021 Registration Process

Candidates who meet the requirements for the post can submit their applications. Below is a step-by-step guide to help you make your application. Follow these steps to apply for the positions.

Step 1 – Candidates will need to visit the official website for the Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), North Central Railway, Prayagraj to start their application/ registration. Click on the Act Apprentice tab on the portal’s homepage.

Step 2– Candidates will be directed to Apprentice Engagement notice by clicking on the tabs above. On the main page, you will also find a direct link to the NCR apprenticeship application.

Step 3– The candidates will see an option to Apply Online. To be taken to the Apprentice Application page, click on the option. Register on the website, fill out the application form, and enter your personal details, academic details and address.

Step 4 – Candidates will need to upload documents such as photographs and signatures after filling out the application form.

Step 5– The application fee will be due by the applicants. It will vary depending on the category they are applying for. Online payment of the application fee via the directed payment portal.

A preview of the NCR Apprentice Application 2021 will be displayed on your screen after successful payment. This preview must be kept for future reference.

Railway NCR Apprentice Selection Process

The Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), will not conduct any examination to select apprentices for this recruitment. Selection of candidates will be strictly based on merit. Merit preparation will be done using the Class 10th marks and ITI scores.

The authority will prepare a list according to the eligibility as soon as the department has completed the invitation. The authorities will publish a merit listing after assessing all eligibility criteria. The merit list will determine who is eligible to apply for the positions.

Important Links

UP Railway Recruitment Cell Official WebsiteGo To
RRC North Central Railway recruitment 2021Go To
RRC OnlineLatest Recruitment Notification

1 thought on “RRC Praygraj Apprentice 2021 (Online Apply, Exam date, Salary, Syllabus)”

Leave a Comment